Hamburg.De - Info hamburg.de

hamburg.de receives about 26,100 unique visitors and 68,382 (2.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $316.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $180,465.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hamburg.de is ranked number 17,711 in the world and 0.00522% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moorbek, 10, 22846, Germany and links to network IP address 212.1.41.12. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hamburg.de

Official guide to the city, politics, tourism, culture, and education. Map of the city, travel information, and genealogy resources. (German/Spanish/French/English)
Alle Informationen über Hamburg übersichtlich und schnell gefunden. Hamburg von A bis Z für Hamburger Einwohner, Touristen und Unternehmen.
How did hamburg.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hamburg.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hamburg.de?

26.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
26,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
783,000
Pages per Visit:
2.62
Daily Pageviews:
68,382
Alexa Rank:
17,711 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00522%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:54
Bounce rate:
36.31%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
30.00%
Referral:
4.39%
Search:
64.99%
Social:
0.62%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.6%90.4%705
United States 1.3%1.2%138888
Austria 0.8%0.9%10599
Italy 0.8%0.5%45903
France 0.7%0.4%66011
Switzerland 0.6%0.3%16504
Portugal 0.6%2.0%7776

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hamburg.de
78.77%64.94%2.1
bildungsserver.hamburg.de
4.29%1.87%1.1
gateway.hamburg.de
3.45%6.01%4.4
eduport.hamburg.de
3.43%6.63%4.9
li.hamburg.de
2.34%1.41%1.5
stundenplan.hamburg.de
2.20%1.62%1.9
justiz.hamburg.de
1.66%1.57%2.4
lessing-stadtteilschule.hamburg.de
1.38%2.48%4.6
metropolregion.hamburg.de
1.26%0.57%1.1
hsg.hamburg.de
0.72%0.28%1
marketing.hamburg.de
0.71%0.72%3
jobsuche.hamburg.de
0.67%0.31%1
welcome.hamburg.de
0.59%0.47%2
hotelbuchung.hamburg.de
0.56%1.19%5
mein.hamburg.de
0.51%0.54%3
immobilien.hamburg.de
0.48%1.35%7
stadtrad.hamburg.de
0.47%0.19%1
schule-frohmestrasse.hamburg.de
0.43%0.30%2
g13.hamburg.de
0.33%0.37%3
ilse-loewenstein-schule.hamburg.de
0.33%0.39%3
schule-rothestrasse.hamburg.de
0.33%0.34%3
akademie-der-polizei.hamburg.de
0.27%0.50%5
hibb.hamburg.de
0.22%0.11%1
OTHER
0%5.86%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hamburg.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  hamburg.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  341,176
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,345
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,550
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $966.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is hamburg.de?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hamburg.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$316.70
Monthly Revenue:
$9,501.00
Yearly Revenue:
$115,595.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 61,817$298.58
United States 821$9.41
Portugal 1,368$2.98
Austria 615$2.00
France 274$1.29
Switzerland 205$1.25
Italy 342$1.19

How much money do hamburg.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$90.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,699.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$32,848.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,647
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
559,413
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,806,187
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 17,927$86.59
United States 148$1.69
Portugal 287$0.63
Austria 160$0.52
Switzerland 37$0.22
Italy 58$0.20
France 30$0.14

How much is hamburg.de worth?

Website Value:
$180,465.71

Where is hamburg.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.1.41.12
ASN:
AS5521 
ISP:
PlusServer GmbH 
Server Location:
Moorbek
10
22846
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.1.41.12

How fast does hamburg.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1432 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js
http://oms.nuggad.net/rc?nuggn=2119689184
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3656586/10/js-adtag-steuerung-mobil.js
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/9944/1/-1680344538/de.js
http://www.hamburg.de/js/jquery-ui-datepicker-language-de.js;jsessionid=FBB359D3CCD8FABA52310C5607CE99E4.liveWorker2
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/axelspringer/hamburgde-hamburg.de/prod/utag.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fast.fonts.com/cssapi/ecf72570-6ad2-463d-a585-b433c31c75eb.css
http://fast.fonts.com/t/1.css?apiType=css&projectid=ecf72570-6ad2-463d-a585-b433c31c75eb
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/9944/1/1406574359/de.css
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/2250876/***/hotfix.css
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3633366/7/quellenangaben.css
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3737922/3/fhh-bumper.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.hamburg.de/js/jquery-ui-datepicker-language-de.js;jsessionid=FBB359D3CCD8FABA52310C5607CE99E4.liveWorker2 (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/2250876/***/hotfix.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3633366/7/quellenangaben.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3637616/16/hotelsuche.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3656586/10/js-adtag-steuerung-mobil.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3737922/3/fhh-bumper.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/316/852/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/607/2256/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/axelspringer/hamburgde-hamburg.de/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/webworker.js?hl=en&v=r20170823151541 (5 minutes)
http://delivery.content-recommendation.net/hamburg.de/widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=axelspringer/hamburgde-hamburg.de/201708021210&cb=1503659612188 (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://s236.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_209760.js (9 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=640 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.2KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js could save 7.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4***224/412157440a9b1847880dedaa54***775a/data/loading-white.svg could save 2.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3637616/16/hotelsuche.js could save 613B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4***198/a6f0f4eaeb248a5a5465989bd9b86c20/data/slidemarker.svg could save 545B (47% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.2KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/3727066/1ada03940ceb975c139b1774ab95b570/data/wirtschsft-mobil-banner-rechts.png could save 4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/3721420/72737ff61d817***b9e8c4cf75301a26b/data/bild-mobil-banner-wetter.jpg could save 3.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4512290/e97d900f3c17b0b6a17ec50de12c273e/data/article-recommend.png could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4512216/e536fb4173cda36ae9ae7098fd72dca1/data/accordion-arrows.png could save 1,008B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4512252/9593a1baaada8c4cbefdb873be0eed88/data/calendar-icon.png could save 853B (41% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://delivery.content-recommendation.net/hamburg.de/widget.js could save 4.5KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 854B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ham…n-ein-konzert/" class="nscout">Hamburger Pian…vier Pianisten</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="vk-widget-6295074" class="vk-widget hide-left">Fr25.08.Sa26.0…ltungen suchen</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="vk-widget-6295074" class="vk-widget hide-left">Fr25.08.Sa26.0…ltungen suchen</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="vk-widget-6295074" class="vk-widget hide-left">Fr25.08.Sa26.0…ltungen suchen</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hamburg.de/bubbles/">Bubbles</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/impressum/">Impressum</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/datenschutz/4…e-richtlinien/">Mehr Infos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hamburg.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.hamburg.de
Organization: Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg, OU=Behoerde fuer Wirtschaft, Verkehr und Innovation, OU=Authorized by United SSL, OU=PremiumSSL Wildcard
Location: Hamburg/street=Alter Steinweg 1-3, Hamburg, DE/postalCode=20459
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 13 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 23 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hamburg.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 20 Dec 2017 15:14:37 GMT
ServerHost: apache/portal6
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=42B8E62C0A7ABBB92295385E3635A407.liveWorker2; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: content=9944; Path=/servlet/segment/de/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-DE
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerv5-webstatic-80-12-cm7=201724332.20480.0000; path=/; Httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns-auth-1.mcs.de
Rname hostmaster.mcs.de
Serial Number 2017121900
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.1.41.12 300
AAAA 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX secondary.ops.eusc.inter.net 300
MX mailin.hamburg.de 300
NS dns-auth-2.mcs.de 1002
NS dns-auth-3.mcs.de 1002
NS dns-auth-1.mcs.de 1002
NS dns-auth-4.mcs.de 1002

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: hamburg.de
Status: connect
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hamburg.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hamburg.de widget