Hamburg.De - Info hamburg.de

hamburg.de receives about 31,000 unique visitors and 83,700 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $388.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $249,364.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hamburg.de is ranked number 15,538 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moorbek, 10, 22846, Germany and links to network IP address 212.1.41.12.

About - hamburg.de

Official guide to the city, politics, tourism, culture, and education. Map of the city, travel information, and genealogy resources. (German/Spanish/French/English)
Alle Informationen über Hamburg übersichtlich und schnell gefunden. Hamburg von A bis Z für Hamburger Einwohner, Touristen und Unternehmen.
How did hamburg.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hamburg.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
930,000
Daily Pageviews:
83,700 (2.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,538 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.4%89.9%674
Austria 1.2%1.7%6542
Switzerland 1.0%0.6%9214
United States 0.8%0.7%202097
Belgium 0.8%0.8%11815
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%64658
France 0.5%0.7%65263
Denmark 0.5%0.6%8713

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hamburg.de
84.98%67.13%2.25
gateway.hamburg.de
5.62%7.07%3.6
bildungsserver.hamburg.de
2.02%2.45%3.5
immobilien.hamburg.de
1.77%5.21%8.4
justiz.hamburg.de
1.65%2.36%4.1
stadtrad.hamburg.de
1.56%0.65%1.2
marketing.hamburg.de
1.16%0.64%1.6
jobsuche.hamburg.de
1.13%0.58%1.4
fhh1.hamburg.de
1.09%0.60%1.6
welcome.hamburg.de
1.05%1.45%4
afm.hamburg.de
0.97%0.83%2.4
mein.hamburg.de
0.90%0.71%2.2
li.hamburg.de
0.89%0.54%1.7
plantenunblomen.hamburg.de
0.85%0.62%2.1
hotelbuchung.hamburg.de
0.80%1.47%5.2
metropolregion.hamburg.de
0.76%0.42%1.6
immobilien-lig.hamburg.de
0.66%0.23%1
akademie-der-polizei.hamburg.de
0.53%1.17%6.3
sitzungsdienst-eimsbuettel.hamburg.de
0.49%0.59%3
web.hamburg.de
0.37%0.64%5
lessing-stadtteilschule.hamburg.de
0.36%0.44%4
bafoeg-online.hamburg.de
0.36%0.50%4
g13.hamburg.de
0.32%0.24%2
eduport.hamburg.de
0.28%0.41%4
lsbg.hamburg.de
0.27%0.09%1
transparenz.hamburg.de
0.23%0.23%3
hsg.hamburg.de
0.23%0.08%1
rathaus-3d.hamburg.de
0.18%0.06%1
bildung-international.hamburg.de
0.18%0.14%2
einbuergerung.hamburg.de
0.17%0.13%2
OTHER
0%2.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hamburg.de
Domain:
  hamburg.de
Rank:
  341,176
Organic Keywords:
  7,345
Organic Traffic:
  2,550
Organic Cost:
  $966.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,636
Total Backlinks:
  5,272,046
Follow Links:
  5,033,322
Nofollow Links:
  238,724
Referring Domains:
  18,811
Referring IPs:
  15,985

How socially engaged is hamburg.de?

Facebook:
  5,593
Google +:
  39,612
Linkedin:
  57
Stumbles:
  357
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  1

How much hamburg.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$388.42
Monthly Revenue:
$11,652.60
Yearly Revenue:
$141,773.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 75,246$363.44
United States 586$6.72
Austria 1,423$4.62
Belgium 670$3.30
Switzerland 502$3.05
France 586$2.75
United Kingdom 419$2.61
Denmark 502$1.93

How much money do hamburg.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,298.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,134.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,725
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
681,737
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,294,461
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 21,821$105.40
United States 105$1.21
Austria 370$1.20
Switzerland 90$0.55
Denmark 126$0.48
United Kingdom 67$0.42
Belgium 80$0.40
France 64$0.30

How much is hamburg.de worth?

Website Value:
$249,364.52

Where is hamburg.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.1.41.12
ASN:
AS5521 
ISP:
MCS Moorbek Computer Systeme GmbH 
Server Location:
Moorbek
10
22846
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.1.41.12

How fast does hamburg.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1414 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js
http://oms.nuggad.net/rc?nuggn=2119689184
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3656586/10/js-adtag-steuerung-mobil.js
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/9944/1/-1680344538/de.js
http://www.hamburg.de/js/jquery-ui-datepicker-language-de.js;jsessionid=FBB359D3CCD8FABA52310C5607CE99E4.liveWorker2
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/axelspringer/hamburgde-hamburg.de/prod/utag.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fast.fonts.com/cssapi/ecf72570-6ad2-463d-a585-b433c31c75eb.css
http://fast.fonts.com/t/1.css?apiType=css&projectid=ecf72570-6ad2-463d-a585-b433c31c75eb
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/9944/1/1406574359/de.css
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/2250876/***/hotfix.css
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3633366/7/quellenangaben.css
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3737922/3/fhh-bumper.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.hamburg.de/js/jquery-ui-datepicker-language-de.js;jsessionid=FBB359D3CCD8FABA52310C5607CE99E4.liveWorker2 (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/2250876/***/hotfix.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3633366/7/quellenangaben.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3637616/16/hotelsuche.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3656586/10/js-adtag-steuerung-mobil.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3737922/3/fhh-bumper.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/316/852/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/607/2256/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/axelspringer/hamburgde-hamburg.de/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/webworker.js?hl=en&v=r20170823151541 (5 minutes)
http://delivery.content-recommendation.net/hamburg.de/widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=axelspringer/hamburgde-hamburg.de/201708021210&cb=1503659612188 (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://s236.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_209760.js (9 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=640 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.2KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://www.video.oms.eu/ada/cloud/omsv_container_151.js could save 7.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4***224/412157440a9b1847880dedaa54***775a/data/loading-white.svg could save 2.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/resources/3637616/16/hotelsuche.js could save 613B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4***198/a6f0f4eaeb248a5a5465989bd9b86c20/data/slidemarker.svg could save 545B (47% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.2KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/3727066/1ada03940ceb975c139b1774ab95b570/data/wirtschsft-mobil-banner-rechts.png could save 4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/3721420/72737ff61d817***b9e8c4cf75301a26b/data/bild-mobil-banner-wetter.jpg could save 3.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4512290/e97d900f3c17b0b6a17ec50de12c273e/data/article-recommend.png could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4512216/e536fb4173cda36ae9ae7098fd72dca1/data/accordion-arrows.png could save 1,008B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hamburg.de/contentblob/4512252/9593a1baaada8c4cbefdb873be0eed88/data/calendar-icon.png could save 853B (41% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://delivery.content-recommendation.net/hamburg.de/widget.js could save 4.5KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 854B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ham…n-ein-konzert/" class="nscout">Hamburger Pian…vier Pianisten</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="vk-widget-6295074" class="vk-widget hide-left">Fr25.08.Sa26.0…ltungen suchen</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="vk-widget-6295074" class="vk-widget hide-left">Fr25.08.Sa26.0…ltungen suchen</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="vk-widget-6295074" class="vk-widget hide-left">Fr25.08.Sa26.0…ltungen suchen</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hamburg.de/bubbles/">Bubbles</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/impressum/">Impressum</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/datenschutz/4…e-richtlinien/">Mehr Infos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

States/Hamburg
Hamburg/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to hamburg.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 25 Aug 2017 11:13:29 GMT
ServerHost: apache/portal4
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=1DCFCD45452***0D5FDF8302541866A76.liveWorker2; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: content=9944; Path=/servlet/segment/de/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-DE
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerv5-webstatic-80-12-cm7=201593260.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
A 212.1.41.12 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns-auth-1.mcs.de
Rname hostmaster.mcs.de
Serial Number 2017082500
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mailin.hamburg.de 300
MX secondary.ops.eusc.inter.net 300
NS dns-auth-2.mcs.de 3583
NS dns-auth-4.mcs.de 3583
NS dns-auth-3.mcs.de 3583
NS dns-auth-1.mcs.de 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: hamburg.de
Status: connect
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hamburg.de widget